Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals119 m source elevationNASA POWER

Annual patterns for humidity, wind speed, and atmospheric variables in New South Wales

Conjola National Park Monthly Climate Normals: Long-term Temperature, Precipitation, and Daylight

Monthly climate data for Conjola National Park presents long-term averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight. These measurements cover the 1991 to 2020 climatology period derived from a single representative coordinate. Comparisons of these normals offer insights into the annual atmospheric rhythm observed at this specific location, rather than site-wide conditions.

Annual climate pattern

Comparing twelve months of average temperature ranges and daily precipitation rates.

Conjola National Park Annual Climate Normals and Monthly Thermal Patterns

At a representative coordinate in Conjola National Park, average temperatures range from a July average minimum of 5.77 degrees Celsius to a January average maximum of 35.9 degrees Celsius. Average daily precipitation rates fluctuate across the year, dropping to a low of 1.98 millimeters per day in September and rising to a peak of 4.39 millimeters per day in February.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 4.4 mm/day0°10°20°30°40°22°22°20°18°15°13°12°12°15°17°19°21°0123452.84.43.32.62.53.92.22.322.42.92.4JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
17.1 °C
Warmest month
January
Coolest month
July
Wettest month
February
Twelve-month climate

Compare temperature averages, daily precipitation, wind speed, and calculated daylight across the year

Conjola National Park Monthly Climate Normals and Weather by Month Comparison

Evaluating monthly climate normals from 1991 to 2020 at a representative coordinate provides a baseline view of Conjola National Park throughout the calendar year. Comparing average temperature bounds, daily precipitation rates, wind speeds, and calculated daylight hours clarifies the seasonal variations within the coastal region.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January22.3 °C14.9° to 35.9°2.8 mm/day69.5%2.7 m/s14.1 hours
February21.8 °C15.1° to 33.7°4.4 mm/day73.4%2.7 m/s13.3 hours
March20.3 °C13.5° to 30.3°3.3 mm/day73.6%2.6 m/s12.2 hours
April17.8 °C11° to 27.2°2.6 mm/day72.9%2.6 m/s11.1 hours
May15 °C8.4° to 23.2°2.5 mm/day73.8%2.7 m/s10.1 hours
June12.7 °C6.7° to 19.4°3.9 mm/day77.4%2.9 m/s9.7 hours
July11.7 °C5.8° to 19°2.2 mm/day75.5%3 m/s9.9 hours
August12.4 °C5.9° to 20.9°2.3 mm/day71.4%3 m/s10.7 hours
September14.6 °C7.4° to 24.9°2 mm/day69.5%2.8 m/s11.8 hours
October16.8 °C9.1° to 28.9°2.4 mm/day68.1%2.7 m/s12.9 hours
November18.7 °C10.6° to 32.1°2.9 mm/day69%2.7 m/s13.9 hours
December20.6 °C13° to 33.8°2.4 mm/day68.4%2.7 m/s14.3 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
July: 11.7 °C
January: 22.3 °C
Change from July to January: +10.5 °C
Precipitation
July: 2.2 mm/day
January: 2.8 mm/day
Change from July to January: +0.6 mm/day
Daylight
July: 9.9 hours
January: 14.1 hours
Change from July to January: +4.2 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Tracking annual variations across temperature, precipitation, wind, and daylight averages

Monthly Climate Highlights and Calculated Contrasts for Conjola National Park

Long-term climatology data from a representative coordinate in Conjola National Park reveals the specific calendar months that mark the mathematical peaks and minimums of the annual cycle. Comparing calculated averages for temperature, daylight, and precipitation rate helps clarify how the environment transitions throughout the year without relying on temporary weather records.
Warmest month
January22.3 °C
Coolest month
July11.7 °C
Wettest month
February4.4 mm/day
Driest month
September2 mm/day
Most humid month
June77.4%
Windiest month
August3 m/s
Longest daylight
December14.3 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Analyze standardized monthly averages and seasonal changes across diverse geographic settings

Compare Conjola National Park Climate Patterns with Other Protected Landscapes

Evaluating the monthly climate normals of Conjola National Park alongside other protected landscapes highlights distinct atmospheric behaviors across regional ecosystems. Comparing long-term temperature, precipitation, and wind patterns reveals how different geographic coordinates shape seasonal transitions across coastal and inland environments.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Continue Exploring Conjola National Park's Geographic and Landscape Context

Delve deeper into the protected area identity and mapped landscape of Conjola National Park. Understanding its precise geographic setting within New South Wales allows for richer atlas exploration. Continue to examine its protected boundaries and regional terrain to build a comprehensive picture of this important national park for your geographic studies.