Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals187 m source elevationNASA POWER

Twelve-month climatological profiles based on representative regional point measurements

Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 9.2 to 25.6 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Annual climate pattern

Comparing twelve months of average temperature ranges alongside monthly variations in daily precipitation.

Annual Climate Normals and Monthly Temperature Patterns in Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park

Long-term climatology shows average monthly mean temperatures rising from cooler levels near 9.2 °C in January to peak averages above 25 °C in August, with average maximum temperatures reaching up to 36.6 °C. Average daily precipitation decreases during these warmer months to a low of 0.19 mm per day in July, representing historical normals from a single representative coordinate.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 2.6 mm/day0°10°20°30°40°9°9°11°14°18°22°25°26°22°18°14°10°01231.71.51.41.51.20.60.20.41.61.92.61.9JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
16.5 °C
Warmest month
August
Coolest month
February
Wettest month
November
Twelve-month climate

Compare long term averages for temperature bounds, daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight hours across the year

Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park Weather by Month and Climate Normals

Evaluating the twelve-month cycle for Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park reveals clear seasonal patterns in average temperature bounds and daily precipitation rates. Comparing these long-term monthly records alongside average wind speed, relative humidity, and calculated daylight hours provides a systematic baseline of regional climate normals.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January9.2 °C2.9° to 16.8°1.7 mm/day81.9%5.1 m/s9.4 hours
February9.2 °C2.8° to 17.7°1.5 mm/day79%5.2 m/s10.4 hours
March11.4 °C4.4° to 22°1.4 mm/day76.3%5.3 m/s11.7 hours
April13.8 °C6.5° to 24.1°1.5 mm/day74.1%4.9 m/s13.1 hours
May17.8 °C9.8° to 28.5°1.2 mm/day70.1%4.4 m/s14.3 hours
June22 °C13.4° to 33.2°0.6 mm/day65.1%4.2 m/s14.9 hours
July25 °C16.8° to 36.7°0.2 mm/day61.3%4.3 m/s14.6 hours
August25.6 °C17.7° to 36.1°0.4 mm/day61.6%3.9 m/s13.6 hours
September21.7 °C14.5° to 31.7°1.6 mm/day69.1%4.3 m/s12.2 hours
October18.1 °C11.1° to 28.4°1.9 mm/day76.1%4.4 m/s10.8 hours
November13.6 °C6.6° to 22.9°2.6 mm/day80.3%5 m/s9.7 hours
December10.5 °C3.7° to 18.1°1.9 mm/day81.8%5.4 m/s9.1 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
February: 9.2 °C
August: 25.6 °C
Change from February to August: +16.3 °C
Precipitation
February: 1.5 mm/day
August: 0.4 mm/day
Change from February to August: -1.1 mm/day
Daylight
February: 10.4 hours
August: 13.6 hours
Change from February to August: +3.2 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Analyze the comparative monthly averages for regional temperatures, wind speeds, and precipitation

Calculated Climate Highlights for Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park

Long-term monthly climate averages from a representative coordinate at 187 meters elevation reveal the calculated warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest periods for the surrounding region. Comparing multi-decade benchmarks for temperature, relative humidity, wind, and daylight duration helps clarify annual trends without using temporary weather records.
Warmest month
August25.6 °C
Coolest month
February9.2 °C
Wettest month
November2.6 mm/day
Driest month
July0.2 mm/day
Most humid month
January81.9%
Windiest month
December5.4 m/s
Longest daylight
June14.9 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Analyze monthly climate normals and regional atmospheric variations across nearby protected areas

Compare Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park with Other Protected Area Climates

Standardized monthly climate profiles allow direct comparison between the coastal atmosphere of Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park and other designated conservation zones. Comparing long-term averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight helps clarify how regional geography influences atmospheric conditions across diverse protected terrains.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park.