Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals460 m source elevationNASA POWER

Long-term monthly averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight hours

Mount Clunie National Park Annual Climate Normals: Twelve-Month Atmospheric Data Profile

This climate profile provides a systematic look at the atmospheric conditions at a representative coordinate within Mount Clunie National Park. These measurements cover the 1991 to 2020 climatology period, offering monthly averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight. All values are representative of a single sampled point, designed for understanding long-term environmental patterns rather than current or forecasted weather.

Annual climate pattern

Evaluating the twelve-month span of average thermal boundaries alongside daily precipitation patterns.

Mount Clunie National Park Monthly Climate Trends and Annual Temperature Patterns

Mount Clunie National Park displays an annual thermal rhythm where average daily maximums peak above thirty-six degrees Celsius in January and average minimums drop near two degrees in July. Average daily precipitation rates range from over four millimeters in February to around one millimeter in July, representing long-term monthly climate normals for a representative coordinate.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 4.6 mm/day0°10°20°30°40°23°22°21°18°15°12°11°13°16°19°21°22°0123454.24.63.51.82.21.91.11.11.12.434JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
17.6 °C
Warmest month
January
Coolest month
July
Wettest month
February
Twelve-month climate

Compare monthly temperature bounds, daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight hours

Mount Clunie National Park Weather by Month: Twelve-Month Climatological Profile

Analyzing monthly records for Mount Clunie National Park reveals how average maximum and minimum temperatures fluctuate alongside daily precipitation rates across the calendar year. Comparing historical baseline normals, including relative humidity, wind speeds, and calculated average daylight hours, provides a multi-variable profile of the regional protected landscape in New South Wales.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January23.1 °C14.1° to 36.3°4.2 mm/day70.1%1.7 m/s13.6 hours
February22.2 °C14.3° to 34.5°4.6 mm/day75.4%1.7 m/s13 hours
March20.5 °C12.3° to 31.7°3.5 mm/day76.9%1.6 m/s12.2 hours
April17.8 °C8.8° to 28.2°1.8 mm/day75.1%1.5 m/s11.3 hours
May14.6 °C5.1° to 24.9°2.2 mm/day75.1%1.5 m/s10.6 hours
June12 °C2.5° to 21.6°1.9 mm/day77.6%1.6 m/s10.2 hours
July11.2 °C2° to 21.7°1.1 mm/day73.1%1.6 m/s10.4 hours
August12.6 °C2.5° to 24.9°1.1 mm/day66.1%1.7 m/s11 hours
September16.1 °C5.5° to 29.7°1.1 mm/day61.7%1.7 m/s11.9 hours
October18.7 °C7.5° to 32.7°2.4 mm/day62.7%1.7 m/s12.7 hours
November20.8 °C10.1° to 34.6°3 mm/day65%1.7 m/s13.4 hours
December22.2 °C12.2° to 35.6°4 mm/day67.5%1.7 m/s13.8 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
July: 11.2 °C
January: 23.1 °C
Change from July to January: +11.9 °C
Precipitation
July: 1.1 mm/day
January: 4.2 mm/day
Change from July to January: +3.1 mm/day
Daylight
July: 10.4 hours
January: 13.6 hours
Change from July to January: +3.2 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Identifying the baseline monthly variations in regional temperature, wind speed, and precipitation.

Mount Clunie National Park Monthly Climate Highlights and Calculated Contrasts

Climatological data at 459.77 meters elevation define the seasonal cycle of Mount Clunie National Park by highlighting monthly averages for temperature, humidity, and wind. Comparing calculated daily precipitation rates and daylight duration reveals annual trends without representing daily weather extremes or visitor travel advice.
Warmest month
January23.1 °C
Coolest month
July11.2 °C
Wettest month
February4.6 mm/day
Driest month
July1.1 mm/day
Most humid month
June77.6%
Windiest month
January1.7 m/s
Longest daylight
December13.8 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Contrast seasonal weather trends, wind patterns, and daylight hours across different geographic settings.

Compare Mount Clunie National Park Climate with Other Protected Areas

Transitioning from the baseline of Mount Clunie National Park, exploring dedicated climate profiles for other protected areas throughout the region offers a broader perspective on regional atmospheric patterns. Comparing standardized monthly climate normals for temperature, rainfall, humidity, and daylight across distinct landscapes reveals the diverse environmental conditions shaping each unique habitat.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Continue Exploring Mount Clunie National Park's Geographic Features and Protected Boundaries

Delve deeper into the atlas context of Mount Clunie National Park to understand its specific geographic features, mapped terrain, and protected landscape role. Discover how this national park contributes to the broader regional geography of New South Wales and its conservation significance within the Scenic Rim.