Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals786 m source elevationNASA POWER

Long term climate normals for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight hours.

Cabañeros National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Cabañeros National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 4.2 to 25.6 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Stylized illustration of mountainous terrain with forests, a waterfall, and a valley under a partly cloudy sky
Annual climate pattern

Analyzing thirty years of monthly temperature averages and daily precipitation rates at Toledo Province highlands

Annual Temperature Cycles and Monthly Climate Normals of Cabañeros National Park

Average mean temperatures span from 4.16 degrees Celsius in January up to 25.61 degrees Celsius in July, with average daily maximums reaching 38.67 degrees Celsius in midsummer. Culled from a thirty year data series at an elevation of 786 meters, the records show daily precipitation rates are lowest in July at 0.18 millimeters and highest in October at 1.62 millimeters.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 1.6 mm/day-10°0°10°20°30°40°4°6°9°11°16°22°26°25°20°14°8°5°00.511.52111.11.41.20.60.20.20.81.61.41.3JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
13.8 °C
Warmest month
July
Coolest month
January
Wettest month
October
Twelve-month climate

Analyze long-term average temperature bounds, daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight

Cabañeros National Park Weather by Month: Twelve-Month Climatological Profile

Comparing the calendar year for Cabañeros National Park highlights monthly average minimum, mean, and maximum temperatures alongside average daily precipitation rates. Analysis of relative humidity, wind speed, and calculated average daylight hours at a representative elevation of 786.34 meters reveals regional atmospheric trends.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January4.2 °C-4.4° to 15.2°1 mm/day83.3%3.9 m/s9.6 hours
February5.5 °C-4.2° to 17.5°1 mm/day77.4%4 m/s10.5 hours
March8.7 °C-2.8° to 22.1°1.1 mm/day70.8%4.2 m/s11.7 hours
April11.5 °C-0.3° to 25.3°1.4 mm/day66.4%4.2 m/s13.1 hours
May16.1 °C3.2° to 30.7°1.2 mm/day58.2%3.8 m/s14.2 hours
June21.8 °C7.8° to 36.3°0.6 mm/day44.8%3.7 m/s14.7 hours
July25.6 °C12° to 38.7°0.2 mm/day32.3%3.7 m/s14.5 hours
August25.2 °C12° to 38.1°0.2 mm/day33.2%3.6 m/s13.5 hours
September20.1 °C7.8° to 33.7°0.8 mm/day47.3%3.5 m/s12.2 hours
October14.2 °C2.6° to 27.2°1.6 mm/day65.9%3.8 m/s10.9 hours
November8.1 °C-1.7° to 20.3°1.4 mm/day78.9%4 m/s9.8 hours
December5.1 °C-4.1° to 15.5°1.3 mm/day83.9%3.9 m/s9.3 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
January: 4.2 °C
July: 25.6 °C
Change from January to July: +21.5 °C
Precipitation
January: 1 mm/day
July: 0.2 mm/day
Change from January to July: -0.8 mm/day
Daylight
January: 9.6 hours
July: 14.5 hours
Change from January to July: +4.9 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Identifying the warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest months through long-term geographic data

Calculated Monthly Climate Highlights and Averages for Cabañeros National Park

Analyzing climate data from 1991 to 2020 reveals seasonal contrasts for Cabañeros National Park, mapping the calculated warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest periods of the year. Evaluated from a representative coordinate, calculated monthly averages for wind, humidity, and daylight help clarify the annual cycle instead of reflecting volatile weather records.
Warmest month
July25.6 °C
Coolest month
January4.2 °C
Wettest month
October1.6 mm/day
Driest month
July0.2 mm/day
Most humid month
December83.9%
Windiest month
March4.2 m/s
Longest daylight
June14.7 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Analyze monthly temperature, precipitation, and wind profiles across different geographic settings

Compare Cabañeros National Park Climate Patterns with Other Protected Areas

Standardized climate datasets allow direct comparisons between the annual temperature and precipitation rhythms of Cabañeros National Park and other protected landscapes in the region. Evaluating regional monthly normals for humidity, wind, and daylight hours highlights how varied geographic settings and elevations shape distinct atmospheric conditions across different parks.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Cabañeros National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Cabañeros National Park.