Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals222 m source elevationNASA POWER

Review long-term averages for temperature, precipitation, wind, and humidity patterns.

Mole National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Mole National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 25.9 to 30.8 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Annual climate pattern

Tracking thirty years of monthly thermal shifts alongside average daily precipitation trends.

Mole National Park Annual Climate Patterns of Temperature and Precipitation

Average monthly mean temperatures within Mole National Park fluctuate moderately between 25.9 and 30.8 degrees Celsius, with average daily maximums peaking above 41 degrees Celsius in March. Average daily precipitation rates remain minimal from December through February before rising to a peak of 5.8 millimeters per day in September, reflecting a thirty year climate baseline.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 5.8 mm/day10°15°20°25°30°35°40°45°26°29°31°30°29°28°26°26°26°27°27°26°01234560.10.41.42.53.23.94.75.35.83.30.60.1JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
27.6 °C
Warmest month
March
Coolest month
August
Wettest month
September
Twelve-month climate

Evaluating average temperature ranges, daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight across the calendar year

Mole National Park Monthly Climate Comparison and Long Term Weather Normals

Climatological records from a representative coordinate in Mole National Park show how average minimum, mean, and maximum temperatures shift alongside daily precipitation rates. Comparing these 1991 to 2020 baseline averages for relative humidity, wind speed, and calculated daylight hours clarifies the seasonal atmospheric dynamics of the Savannah Region.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January26.4 °C15° to 38.3°0.1 mm/day30.2%3.8 m/s11.5 hours
February29.1 °C17.7° to 40.4°0.4 mm/day30.5%3.7 m/s11.7 hours
March30.8 °C20.7° to 41.3°1.4 mm/day45.4%3.3 m/s12 hours
April30.3 °C23.1° to 40.3°2.5 mm/day61.3%3.3 m/s12.2 hours
May29.1 °C22.8° to 38.7°3.2 mm/day68.5%3.2 m/s12.5 hours
June27.5 °C21.7° to 35.9°3.9 mm/day74.3%2.9 m/s12.6 hours
July26.4 °C21.1° to 34.1°4.7 mm/day78.1%2.8 m/s12.5 hours
August25.9 °C21° to 32.9°5.3 mm/day80.9%2.8 m/s12.3 hours
September26 °C21° to 32.8°5.8 mm/day81.9%2.2 m/s12.1 hours
October26.8 °C21° to 34.6°3.3 mm/day77.5%2.3 m/s11.8 hours
November27.3 °C18.3° to 36.6°0.6 mm/day60.4%2.6 m/s11.6 hours
December25.9 °C14.9° to 36.9°0.1 mm/day42.3%3.4 m/s11.4 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
August: 25.9 °C
March: 30.8 °C
Change from August to March: +4.9 °C
Precipitation
August: 5.3 mm/day
March: 1.4 mm/day
Change from August to March: -3.9 mm/day
Daylight
August: 12.3 hours
March: 12 hours
Change from August to March: -0.4 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Comparing the warmest, wettest, and coolest months through long-term climatology averages.

Calculated Monthly Temperature and Precipitation Highlights for Mole National Park

Statistical climate modeling provides a comparative view of the warmest, coolest, wettest, and windiest months in Mole National Park based on long-term coordinate averages. Contrast-based analysis of the baseline monthly values clarifies annual cycles in precipitation, humidity, and daylight duration without relying on exceptional weather events.
Warmest month
March30.8 °C
Coolest month
August25.9 °C
Wettest month
September5.8 mm/day
Driest month
December0.1 mm/day
Most humid month
September81.9%
Windiest month
January3.8 m/s
Longest daylight
June12.6 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Trace seasonal temperature, monthly rainfall, and wind variations across diverse protected zones

Compare Mole National Park Climate Profiles with Other Protected Landscapes

Standardized monthly climate profiles make it possible to evaluate the seasonal variations of Mole National Park in the Savannah Region against other protected landscapes. Comparing long-term averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight across different geographic settings helps clarify how distinct atmospheric patterns shape unique conservation environments.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Mole National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Mole National Park.

Global natural geography