Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals57 m source elevationNASA POWER

Annual patterns in temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight duration

Morne Trois Pitons National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Morne Trois Pitons National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 25.3 to 27.8 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Annual climate pattern

Tracking twelve months of stable tropical temperatures alongside fluctuating average daily precipitation

Morne Trois Pitons National Park Annual Temperature and Precipitation Patterns

Long-term climate normals show consistent warmth, with average maximum temperatures peaking near 29.39 degrees Celsius in September and average minimums dipping to 23.64 degrees Celsius in February. Average daily precipitation shifts through the calendar, rising from 1.6 millimeters per day in March to 5.93 millimeters per day in September based on data from a representative elevation coordinate.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 5.9 mm/day20°25°30°26°25°25°26°27°27°27°28°28°28°27°26°01234562.31.71.62.33.24.255.45.95.95.63.2JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
26.7 °C
Warmest month
September
Coolest month
February
Wettest month
September
Twelve-month climate

Analyzing thirty-year climate normals from 1991 to 2020 at a representative park elevation

Morne Trois Pitons National Park Monthly Climate and Weather by Month Patterns

Explorers can evaluate monthly variations in Morne Trois Pitons National Park by comparing average minimum, mean, and maximum temperatures alongside average daily precipitation rates. Examining relative humidity, average wind speed, and calculated average daylight hours across all twelve months reveals the long-term seasonal fluctuations at the representative coordinate.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January25.5 °C23.9° to 27°2.3 mm/day76.8%7.7 m/s11.2 hours
February25.3 °C23.6° to 26.9°1.7 mm/day75.6%7.6 m/s11.5 hours
March25.5 °C23.8° to 27.3°1.6 mm/day75.8%7 m/s11.9 hours
April26.2 °C24.4° to 28°2.3 mm/day76.7%6.9 m/s12.4 hours
May26.9 °C25.3° to 28.6°3.2 mm/day78.3%7 m/s12.7 hours
June27.3 °C26° to 28.6°4.2 mm/day79%7.8 m/s12.9 hours
July27.4 °C26.1° to 28.7°5 mm/day79.6%7.8 m/s12.8 hours
August27.7 °C26.4° to 29.2°5.4 mm/day80.1%6.8 m/s12.5 hours
September27.8 °C26.4° to 29.4°5.9 mm/day80.1%5.8 m/s12.1 hours
October27.5 °C26° to 29°5.9 mm/day80.7%5.8 m/s11.6 hours
November27 °C25.4° to 28.4°5.6 mm/day80.3%6.4 m/s11.3 hours
December26.2 °C24.6° to 27.7°3.2 mm/day78%7.2 m/s11.1 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
February: 25.3 °C
September: 27.8 °C
Change from February to September: +2.5 °C
Precipitation
February: 1.7 mm/day
September: 5.9 mm/day
Change from February to September: +4.2 mm/day
Daylight
February: 11.5 hours
September: 12.1 hours
Change from February to September: +0.6 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Comparing long term monthly averages for temperature, average daily precipitation, humidity, and wind.

Monthly Climate Highlights and Calculated Contrasts for Morne Trois Pitons National Park

Long term climatology from a representative park coordinate reveals how the warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest months compare across the annual cycle. Such mathematical calculations describe historical baselines in wind, humidity, and daylight duration without representing extreme weather events or predicting uniform conditions across all elevations.
Warmest month
September27.8 °C
Coolest month
February25.3 °C
Wettest month
September5.9 mm/day
Driest month
March1.6 mm/day
Most humid month
October80.7%
Windiest month
June7.8 m/s
Longest daylight
June12.9 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Trace annual temperature curves and precipitation rhythms across regional and global conservation zones

Compare Morne Trois Pitons National Park Climate with Other Protected Areas

Evaluating the historical climate normals of other protected areas alongside Morne Trois Pitons National Park highlights how elevation and maritime proximity shape localized weather. Contrasting standardized baseline metrics, including monthly temperature, rainfall, humidity, and daylight, provides the structural depth required to compare different conservation zones.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Morne Trois Pitons National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Morne Trois Pitons National Park.