Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals376 m source elevationNASA POWER

Detailed twelve-month profiles of average temperature, precipitation, and daylight duration

Đerdap National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Đerdap National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from -2.4 to 22.3 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Stylized illustration of a castle on a hill by a river with mountains and trees
Annual climate pattern

Tracking twelve-month thermal ranges alongside average daily precipitation trends within the region

Monthly Climate Normals and Annual Temperature Patterns in Đerdap National Park

Long-term temperatures at Đerdap National Park transition from average lows below freezing in January to average summer highs exceeding 35 degrees Celsius in July. Average daily precipitation peaks in June at nearly 2.5 millimeters, matching 1991 to 2020 historical climatology sampled at a representative elevation of 376 meters.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 2.5 mm/day-20°-10°0°10°20°30°40°-2°-1°4°10°15°20°22°22°17°10°4°-1°01231.51.51.51.92.32.52.11.81.91.81.71.8JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
10.1 °C
Warmest month
July
Coolest month
January
Wettest month
June
Twelve-month climate

Compare monthly temperature ranges, average daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight hours across the year.

Đerdap National Park Weather by Month: Complete Twelve Month Climate Normals

Users can evaluate the monthly climate patterns of Đerdap National Park through historical averages compiled from a representative coordinate at 376 meters elevation. Comparing the twelve monthly records across average temperature bounds, daily precipitation rates, relative humidity, wind speed, and calculated daylight hours reveals detailed seasonal shifts across the calendar year.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January-2.4 °C-13.6° to 9°1.5 mm/day92.9%3.1 m/s9.1 hours
February-0.6 °C-11.7° to 12.3°1.5 mm/day89.2%3.2 m/s10.2 hours
March4.1 °C-6.4° to 18.6°1.5 mm/day81.3%3 m/s11.7 hours
April9.9 °C-1.8° to 22.8°1.9 mm/day75.7%2.7 m/s13.3 hours
May15.3 °C4.1° to 27.8°2.3 mm/day71.5%2.3 m/s14.6 hours
June19.8 °C8.4° to 33.2°2.5 mm/day64.9%2.1 m/s15.3 hours
July22.3 °C10.9° to 35.8°2.1 mm/day56.9%2.1 m/s15 hours
August22.3 °C10.5° to 35.4°1.8 mm/day55.2%2.1 m/s13.8 hours
September16.6 °C5.6° to 30.5°1.9 mm/day63.4%2.3 m/s12.3 hours
October10.5 °C-1.6° to 25.2°1.8 mm/day75.3%2.6 m/s10.7 hours
November4.4 °C-5.4° to 18.4°1.7 mm/day86.4%2.9 m/s9.4 hours
December-1 °C-11.1° to 10.2°1.8 mm/day92.1%2.9 m/s8.7 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
January: -2.4 °C
July: 22.3 °C
Change from January to July: +24.7 °C
Precipitation
January: 1.5 mm/day
July: 2.1 mm/day
Change from January to July: +0.7 mm/day
Daylight
January: 9.1 hours
July: 15 hours
Change from January to July: +5.9 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Comparing long-term monthly averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, and daylight duration.

Calculated Monthly Climate Highlights and Averages for Đerdap National Park

Park-level climatology records for Đerdap National Park help identify the warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest months using calculations derived from thirty years of monthly averages. Comparing these calculated benchmarks for humidity, wind speed, and daylight duration clarifies regional patterns without equating long-term averages to daily weather extremes.
Warmest month
July22.3 °C
Coolest month
January-2.4 °C
Wettest month
June2.5 mm/day
Driest month
January1.5 mm/day
Most humid month
January92.9%
Windiest month
February3.2 m/s
Longest daylight
June15.3 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Evaluate regional temperature, precipitation, and wind variance across diverse protected landscapes

Compare Đerdap National Park Climate Patterns with Other Protected Areas

Evaluating climate profiles for other protected areas alongside Đerdap National Park provides essential geographic context for understanding regional atmospheric trends. Standardized monthly comparisons of temperature, precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight patterns reveal how distinct topographies shape localized weather across diverse conservation landscapes.
Watercolor painting showing green forests, a river, and pink-hued mountains in the background
Climate profileSerbia

Kosmaj

Annual mean
11.7 °C
Warmest month
August
Wettest month
June
Watercolor painting of a landscape featuring rolling hills, a lake, trees, and a sky with clouds
Climate profileSerbia

Avala

Annual mean
11.7 °C
Warmest month
August
Wettest month
June
MoriAtlas Explorer

Đerdap National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Đerdap National Park.