Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals52 m source elevationNASA POWER

Detailed month-by-month analysis of temperature, precipitation, wind, and daylight duration

El Kala National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for El Kala National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 12.4 to 27.2 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Annual climate pattern

Comparing twelve months of average thermal ranges and daily precipitation patterns

Annual Climate Normals and Monthly Temperature Trends in El Kala National Park

Long-term records show average mean temperatures rising from 12.4 degrees Celsius in February to 27.15 degrees Celsius in August, with average maximums peaking at 37.79 degrees Celsius. Average daily precipitation decreases to 0.16 millimeters in July and rises to 3.3 millimeters in December, based on climatology data from a representative coordinate of 52.41 meters.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 3.3 mm/day0°10°20°30°40°13°12°14°16°19°23°26°27°24°21°17°14°012343.332.11.91.20.40.20.61.623.33.3JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
19 °C
Warmest month
August
Coolest month
February
Wettest month
December
Twelve-month climate

Evaluate long term monthly averages for temperature, precipitation, humidity, and calculated daylight.

El Kala National Park Climate Normals and Twelve Month Weather by Month Comparison

Historical climatological data based on the 1991 to 2020 baseline at a representative elevation of 52 meters allows users to track monthly climate patterns within El Kala National Park. Comparing the twelve monthly records across average temperature bounds, average daily precipitation rates, and calculated daylight hours reveals the precise seasonal progression of the protected landscape.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January12.6 °C7.6° to 19.3°3.3 mm/day75.8%5.3 m/s9.8 hours
February12.4 °C7.4° to 19.9°3 mm/day75.5%5.3 m/s10.6 hours
March14 °C8.4° to 23.2°2.1 mm/day74.8%5.1 m/s11.8 hours
April16 °C10.3° to 25.6°1.9 mm/day74.2%4.6 m/s13 hours
May19.4 °C13.1° to 29.8°1.2 mm/day71.3%4.1 m/s14 hours
June23.4 °C16.9° to 35°0.4 mm/day66.7%3.6 m/s14.5 hours
July26.4 °C20.4° to 37.8°0.2 mm/day63.5%3.6 m/s14.2 hours
August27.2 °C21.8° to 36.9°0.6 mm/day64%3.4 m/s13.4 hours
September24.5 °C19.1° to 34.2°1.6 mm/day69%3.8 m/s12.2 hours
October21.4 °C15.9° to 30.9°2 mm/day70.9%4.2 m/s11 hours
November17.1 °C11.5° to 25.3°3.3 mm/day73.2%5.1 m/s10 hours
December14 °C8.8° to 20.7°3.3 mm/day75%5.4 m/s9.5 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
February: 12.4 °C
August: 27.2 °C
Change from February to August: +14.7 °C
Precipitation
February: 3 mm/day
August: 0.6 mm/day
Change from February to August: -2.4 mm/day
Daylight
February: 10.6 hours
August: 13.4 hours
Change from February to August: +2.7 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Navigating seasonal variance through long-term averages of temperature, precipitation, and daylight

Calculated Monthly Climate Highlights and Averages for El Kala National Park

Explorers can browse the calculated monthly climate highlights for El Kala National Park, which identify the warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest intervals based on long-term regional averages. Comparing monthly average trends from a representative coordinate provides a structured view of seasonal changes in daylight, wind speed, and humidity.
Warmest month
August27.2 °C
Coolest month
February12.4 °C
Wettest month
December3.3 mm/day
Driest month
July0.2 mm/day
Most humid month
January75.8%
Windiest month
December5.4 m/s
Longest daylight
June14.5 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Analyze monthly temperature, precipitation, and atmospheric cycles across regional and global landscapes

Compare El Kala National Park Climate Patterns with Other Protected Areas

Expanding geographic inquiries beyond El Kala National Park allows observers to analyze standardized monthly climate normals and precipitation rhythms across diverse conservation zones. Contrasting annual temperature profiles, daylight cycles, and wind patterns across different protected landscapes helps build a systematic understanding of regional atmospheric variation.
MoriAtlas Explorer

El Kala National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for El Kala National Park.

Global natural geography