Mori Atlas logo
Park climate1991–2020 climate normals7 m source elevationNASA POWER

Long-term data covering average temperature, precipitation, wind, and daylight hours

Arcipelago Toscano National Park: monthly climate

At the representative location for Arcipelago Toscano National Park, monthly mean temperatures range from 11.2 to 24.8 °C (1991–2020). Compare precipitation, humidity, wind, and daylight for each month.

Annual climate pattern

Analyzing long term temperature trends and average daily precipitation rates across the annual cycle

Arcipelago Toscano National Park Annual Climate Patterns and Monthly Normals

Long-term climate data at the park's representative coastal elevation show average monthly mean temperatures rising from 11.2 degrees Celsius in February to a peak of 24.82 degrees Celsius in August. Concurrently, average daily precipitation drops to its lowest rate of 0.59 millimeters in July and reaches its highest level of 3.79 millimeters in November.
Mean temperatureAverage minimum–maximum rangePrecipitation
Temperature (°C)PrecipitationUp to 3.8 mm/day5°10°15°20°25°30°11°11°13°15°18°21°24°25°22°19°16°13°012341.61.71.61.81.41.10.612.53.23.82.3JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Annual mean
17.3 °C
Warmest month
August
Coolest month
February
Wettest month
November
Twelve-month climate

Evaluating average temperatures, daily precipitation, wind, and calculated daylight across the year.

Arcipelago Toscano National Park Monthly Climate and Weather by Month Analysis

A systematic twelve month climatology presents monthly averages for Arcipelago Toscano National Park based on long term records from a representative coastal coordinate. Comparing average temperature bounds alongside daily precipitation rates, relative humidity, wind speed, and calculated daylight hours reveals the precise year round climate patterns of the protected Tuscan islands.
Mean temperaturePrecipitationHumidityWind speedDaylight
January11.5 °C6.3° to 15.2°1.6 mm/day75%5.8 m/s9.3 hours
February11.2 °C6.3° to 14.7°1.7 mm/day73.7%5.6 m/s10.3 hours
March12.6 °C7.7° to 15.9°1.6 mm/day75.8%5.3 m/s11.7 hours
April14.5 °C10.3° to 18.1°1.8 mm/day77.8%4.6 m/s13.2 hours
May17.9 °C14° to 21.8°1.4 mm/day78.2%3.9 m/s14.5 hours
June21.5 °C17.6° to 25.6°1.1 mm/day77.2%3.6 m/s15.1 hours
July24.2 °C21° to 27.5°0.6 mm/day74.8%3.5 m/s14.8 hours
August24.8 °C21.6° to 28.1°1 mm/day74.5%3.5 m/s13.7 hours
September22.3 °C18.3° to 26°2.5 mm/day72.6%4.2 m/s12.3 hours
October19.1 °C14.4° to 22.6°3.2 mm/day76.3%5 m/s10.8 hours
November15.6 °C10.6° to 19.7°3.8 mm/day75.8%5.7 m/s9.5 hours
December12.7 °C7.4° to 16.6°2.3 mm/day74.9%6.1 m/s8.9 hours

Compare two months

See two months side by side and how much they differ. Both use the same 1991–2020 climate normals and NASA POWER data point as the table above, so they show typical conditions, not a forecast.

Mean temperature
February: 11.2 °C
August: 24.8 °C
Change from February to August: +13.6 °C
Precipitation
February: 1.7 mm/day
August: 1 mm/day
Change from February to August: -0.6 mm/day
Daylight
February: 10.3 hours
August: 13.7 hours
Change from February to August: +3.4 hours
Calculated climate highlights

Comparing the warmest, coolest, wettest, and driest months across a thirty year climatology baseline

Calculated Climate Highlights and Monthly Contrasts in Arcipelago Toscano National Park

Long-term climatology records from a representative coordinate reveal the annual cycle of Arcipelago Toscano National Park through calculated contrasts in temperature, precipitation, and wind. Analyzing thirty-year mathematical averages helps identify the warmest, coolest, driest, and windiest periods while clearly distinguishing monthly-mean benchmarks from temporary weather records.
Warmest month
August24.8 °C
Coolest month
February11.2 °C
Wettest month
November3.8 mm/day
Driest month
July0.6 mm/day
Most humid month
May78.2%
Windiest month
December6.1 m/s
Longest daylight
June15.1 hours

Interactive climate map

National park climate map

Open the climate map to compare monthly temperature, precipitation, and other averages.

Global National Park Climate Map
Other park climates

Explore monthly atmospheric patterns and geographic differences across diverse protected landscapes

Monthly Climate Profiles and Weather Comparisons for Arcipelago Toscano National Park

Comparing long term monthly climate normals across various protected landscapes reveals how geographic positioning influences local temperature and precipitation patterns. Standardized datasets from other national parks provide critical atmospheric context, highlighting contrasting humidity, wind, and daylight cycles without assuming identical environmental conditions.
MoriAtlas Explorer

Arcipelago Toscano National Park

Explore the map, landscapes, and protection details for Arcipelago Toscano National Park.